Registration Open for the Second Investment and Financial Forum of Armenia 2026
On 3 March 2026, Yerevan will host the Second Investment and Financial Forum, “The Moment of Opportunity: Armenia in the New Architecture of Global Markets — an international business platform dedicated to the development of capital markets and Armenia’s role in the global financial system.
YEREVAN, February 20. /ARKA/. On 3 March 2026, Yerevan will host the Second Investment and Financial Forum, “The Moment of Opportunity: Armenia in the New Architecture of Global Markets — an international business platform dedicated to the development of capital markets and Armenia’s role in the global financial system. Starting today, registration for the forum is open on the official event website.
The forum is organized by Freedom Broker Armenia. The event will be held under the theme “The Moment of Opportunity: Armenia in the New Architecture of Global Markets” and will continue the professional dialogue launched at the first Investment and Financial Forum held in Yerevan in 2024. That forum brought together more than 500 participants and confirmed strong international interest in Armenia’s investment climate and financial infrastructure.
In 2026, the discussions will focus on the practical development of Armenia’s investment and financial ecosystem, capital-attraction opportunities, adaptation to global economic changes, and strengthening the country’s position in international markets. “The Investment and Financial Forum is a space for meaningful dialogue and for shaping a long-term vision for the development of capital markets. We see it as an open platform for everyone interested in Armenia’s sustainable financial future,” said Ovak Ovakimyan, Director of Freedom Broker Armenia.
More information about the forum and participant registration is available on the official website: https://forum.ffin.am/en/
About the Forum
The first Investment and Financial Forum, “Capital Markets of Armenia: A Look into the Future,” was held in 2024 and brought together more than 500 participants. Organized jointly by Freedom Broker Armenia and the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Armenia, the forum became a leading platform for engagement among key market stakeholders, including government authorities, business representatives, the media, and the wider public.
Freedom Broker
Freedom Broker Armenia is a licensed broker that provides a wide range of investment opportunities and financial services to clients, providing seamless access to the local and international markets. With a license issued by the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia, Freedom Broker Armenia is authorized to carry out investment activities, which is an important milestone in the financial landscape of the country.
Freedom Broker is part of the international financial holding company Freedom Holding Corp, whose shares are traded on the NASDAQ stock exchange (ticker FRHC). The holding's market capitalization is $10,54 billion, total assets as of 30.09.2025 are US $10,3 billion.